Warning: preg_match(): Compilation failed: quantifier does not follow a repeatable item at offset 1 in /var/www/wp-includes/class-wp.php on line 234

Warning: preg_match(): Compilation failed: quantifier does not follow a repeatable item at offset 1 in /var/www/wp-includes/class-wp.php on line 235

Warning: preg_match(): Compilation failed: quantifier does not follow a repeatable item at offset 1 in /var/www/wp-includes/class-wp.php on line 234

Warning: preg_match(): Compilation failed: quantifier does not follow a repeatable item at offset 1 in /var/www/wp-includes/class-wp.php on line 235

Warning: preg_match(): Compilation failed: quantifier does not follow a repeatable item at offset 1 in /var/www/wp-includes/class-wp.php on line 234

Warning: preg_match(): Compilation failed: quantifier does not follow a repeatable item at offset 1 in /var/www/wp-includes/class-wp.php on line 235

Warning: preg_match(): Compilation failed: quantifier does not follow a repeatable item at offset 1 in /var/www/wp-includes/class-wp.php on line 234

Warning: preg_match(): Compilation failed: quantifier does not follow a repeatable item at offset 1 in /var/www/wp-includes/class-wp.php on line 235

Warning: preg_match(): Compilation failed: quantifier does not follow a repeatable item at offset 1 in /var/www/wp-includes/class-wp.php on line 234

Warning: preg_match(): Compilation failed: quantifier does not follow a repeatable item at offset 1 in /var/www/wp-includes/class-wp.php on line 235
SSC Recruitment 2022 | Posts: 4300 Sub Inspector (SI) Vacancies   – Latest Govt Jobs 2022

SSC Recruitment 2022 | Posts: 4300 Sub Inspector (SI) Vacancies  

SSC Sub Inspector (SI) Recruitment 2022 | SSC Sub-Inspector (SI) in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2022  Notification PDF | SSC Sub Inspector (SI) 2022 Online Application @ https://ssc.nic.in/– SSC invites Online applications for recruitment of 4300 Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2022  Posts. This online facility will be available in the Official website @ https://ssc.nic.in/ from 10.08.2022 to 30.08.2022.

SSC Recruitment 2022  [Quick Summary]
Organization Name:Staff Selection Commissio
Job Category:Central Govt Jobs 
Employment Type:Regular Basis
Total No of Vacancies: 4300 Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2022  Posts
Place of Posting: Anywhere in India 
Starting Date: 10.08.2022 
Last Date: 30.08.2022 
Apply Mode:Online
Official Website https://ssc.nic.in/ 

Latest SSC Sub Inspector (SI) Vacancy Details:

Name of the Post & No of Vacancies:

Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police-Male

DetailsUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Open7942241223180
Ex-S06030202013
Ex-S (Special Category)06030102012
Departmental Candidates12060302023
Total10354301823228

Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police-Female

DetailsUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Open5127150811112

Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPFs

CAPFsGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotalGrand Total
BSFMale133201045821326353
Female070105030117
CISFMale33072111057786
Female040102010109
CRPFMale121730181245022630063112
Female4310291608106
ITBPMale6614512209162191
Female120209040229
SSBMale6521564424210218
Female03001020208
TotalMale1514363104458528537913960
 Female6914462614169

SSC Sub Inspector (SI) Eligibility Criteria:

Educational Qualification: (As on 30.08.2022)

1. Sub Inspector (SI) – Educational Qualification for all posts is Bachelor’s degree from a recognized university or equivalent.

Age Limit: (As on 01.01.2022)

Age limit of the candidates should be from 20 to 25 years as on 01.01.2022 (i.e., candidates born not before 02.01.1997 and not later than 01.01.2002).

The Upper age limit is relaxed by 5 years for SC/ST; 3 years for OBC and for Ex-S as per Govt. of India rules. Candidates Relaxation in Upper Age limit will be provided as per Govt. Rules. Go through SSC official Notification 2022 for more reference

Salary Details:

Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPFs: The post carries pay scale of Level-6 (Rs.35,400-Rs.1,12,400/-) and is classified as Group ‘B’ (Non-Gazetted), Non-Ministerial.
Sub-Inspector (Executive) – (Male/Female) in Delhi Police: The post carries pay scale of Level-6 (Rs.35,400-Rs.1,12,400/-) and is classified as Group ‘C’ by Delhi Police.

SSC Sub Inspector (SI) Selection Process 2022:

SSC may follow the following process to select the candidates.

1.CBT Paper-I, Physical Standard Test (PST)/Physical Endurance Test (PET)
2.Paper-II and Detailed Medical Examination (DME)
Exam Center in Tamil Nadu: Chennai, Coimbatore, Madurai, Salem, Tiruchirapalli, Tirunelveli, Vellore & Puducherry
SSC Sub Inspector (SI) Syllabus & Exam Pattern:Click Here
SSC Sub Inspector (SI) Previous Question Paper PDFClick Here

Application Fee/Exam Fee for SSC Sub Inspector (SI): 

– Fee payable: Rs.100/- (Rupees One Hundred only). – Women candidates and candidates belonging to Scheduled Castes (SC), Scheduled Tribes (ST) and Ex-Servicemen (ESM) eligible for reservation are exempted from paying fee. – Fee can be paid through BHIM UPI, Net Banking or by using Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, RuPay Credit, or Debit cards or in cash at SBI Branches by generating SBI Challan. – Online fee can be paid by the candidates up to 31.08.2022 (2300 hours). However, candidates who wish to make cash payment through challan of SBI, may make the payment at designated branches of SBI within the working hours of bank up to 31.08.2022 provided the challan has been generated by them before 30.08.2022 (2300 hours).

How to apply for SSC Sub Inspector (SI) Post:  

Candidate(s) fulfilling all the above clearly laid down criteria will have to apply online only through the link on the SSC website in the careers webpage under current openings section i.e. https://ssc.nic.in/ from 10.08.2022 to 30.08.2022. No other mode of application will be accepted.

Important Dates for SSC Sub Inspector (SI) Post: 

Dates for submission of online applications10.08.2022 to 30.08.2022
Last date and time for receipt of online applications30.08.2022 (2300 hours)
Last date and time for generation of offline Challan30.08.2022 (2300 hours)
Last date and time for making online fee payment31.08.2022 (2300 hours
Last date for payment through Challan (during Working hours of Bank)31.08.2022
Date of ‘Window for Application Form Correction’ and online payment of Correction Charges.01.09.2022 (2300 hours)
Schedule of Computer Based ExaminationNovember, 2022

SSC Sub Inspector (SI) Official Notification & Application Link:

SSC Official Website Career PageClick Here
SSC Official Notification PDFClick Here
SSC Online Application FormClick Here